Information on the processing of personal data

 

 

We would like to briefly inform you about the processing of your personal data in our company.

 

Who is the administrator of your personal data?

You consent to the company Domalewski Advisory s.r.o., ID number 047 11 734, with its registered office at Revoluční 724/7, 110 00 Prague 1, registered in the Commercial Register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C No. 252374, e-mail: info@d-advisory.com.

 

Which personal data do we process?

We process the following personal data:

  • address and contact details, in particular name, surname, date of birth, birth number, ID number, residence, registered office, place of birth, telephone number, e-mail address and others,

  • data from our mutual communication (whether personal, written, telephone or other),

  • sociodemographic data (eg occupation, function),

  • payment details (eg bank account number),

  • other data arising from a specific contract or law,

  • data provided in addition to the relevant laws processed within the framework of the consent granted by the data subject (use of personal data for the purpose of personnel proceedings, sending of commercial communications).

 

In what situations will we process your personal data?

  • Preparation and conclusion of the contract

The provision of personal data is entirely voluntary, but if you do not provide us with the data necessary for the conclusion of the contract, we will not be able to prepare an offer. We process your personal data, which we obtain from you during negotiations before the conclusion of the contract or for the implementation of measures taken before the conclusion of the contract at your request.

  • Performance of the contract

We process your personal data for the performance of the contract to provide a service. Fulfillment of legal obligations

The obligation to process your personal data is imposed on us by many legal regulations. We process your personal data for the fulfillment of our legal obligations that result from us from generally binding legal regulations (eg accounting and tax purposes).

  • Protection of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party

We may also process personal data for reasons of legitimate interests consisting of:

  1. the preparation of a non-binding offer,

  2. internal administrative purposes (eg internal records),

  3. direct marketing, including sending commercial communications by electronic means, unless you refuse to receive commercial communications in advance.

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

We process personal data in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., On the processing of personal data and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

Who is the recipient of personal data?

In justified cases and only to the extent necessary, we transfer your personal data to the following categories of recipients:

  • suppliers and service providers (eg information technology, server services),

  • other entities in cases where the provision of your data is required by law or if it is necessary to protect our legitimate interests (eg lawyers, courts, executors).

 

How long do we retain your personal data?

Your personal data will be retained for the period during which we provide you with our services, for a maximum period of 10 years from their acquisition or termination of our contractual relationship. We also process your personal data for the period specified by the relevant legal regulations (eg the Archives Act, the Accounting Act, or the Value Added Tax Act).

 

We keep the data that we process with your consent for as long as the consent is validly granted to us. If you have given us consent to the processing of data for marketing purposes, we process your personal data for the duration of our contractual relationship and for a further 5 years from its termination. If you do not become our client, ie the contractual relationship is not concluded, we process your data only 1 year from the granting of consent.

 

What are your rights?

You have the right to access the personal data we process about you, the right to request rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data, the right to request erasure of personal data concerning you or the right to request restriction of their processing, the right to raise objections to the processing of personal data, and the right on the portability of personal data. You have the right to file a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochora 727/27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.